Jericho Farm (Kingsville, Maryland)
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia

"Jericho Farm is a historic home located near Kingsville, Baltimore County, Maryland, United States near historic Jerusalem Mill Village. It is a large 2+1/2-story gable-roofed stone dwelling overlooking the Little Gunpowder Falls. The house was constructed in two periods: the original dwelling, built about 1780, was a 2+1/2-story, side-passage, double pile house; about 1820, a five-bay, 2+1/2-story, center-passage, single pile house was constructed against the south gable of the earlier building.

Jericho Farm was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1984."