1st Street Eats - Owensville, MO
Diner and treats.

County of diner: Gasconade County
Location of diner: N. 1st St., just S. of Sears St., Owensville
Hours: Monday - Saturday 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

"We have a family friendly atmosphere with freshly made soups, sandwiches, and desserts.

"Based out of a historic 1900's bank that has been renovated, while still holding all of its past charm making this the ideal spot to eat with family and friends.

"The building was first brought into our family by our aunt Anna Rademacher. After an extensive remodeling, the early 1900s bank building became a restaurant called "Farmer's Merchant" that was in business for over 12 years. The building left our family for a short time but was reclaimed in February of 2019. Once clean up and extensive repairs were done, 1st Street Eats officially opened for business in November of 2019." ~ 1st St. Eats

Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no