Berlin Commercial District - Berlin, MD
A NRHP district encompassing most of the downtown area of Berlin, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Berlin Commercial District is an historic district in Berlin, Worcester County, Maryland. It consists of a collection of approximately 47 late-19th century commercial buildings. They are small-scaled, one- to three-story buildings that occupy both sides of the main thoroughfare and its secondary arterials. The buildings form a visually cohesive and pleasing streetscape, the majority of which are constructed in the row fashion with party or common walls. It was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1980."