Lisbon United Methodist Church Stained Glass Windows- Lisbon MD
18S E 321809 N 4355935
Their are three stained glass windows on the side of the church. The new Lisbon United Methodist Church was built in 1981. The church has been serving the community since 1882.
Location: Maryland, United States

According to their website Lisbon United Methodist Church has been serving the Lord in the Lisbon Community and the World since 1882.

The cornerstone on the new build is inscribed 1981. The church has a beautiful bell tower and a picnic area on its grounds and three stained glass windows on the side.

Their church services are on Sunday at 10:00 AM.

In the fall the there will be a Morning Bible Study, Evening Bible Study and Children's Sunday School will start back.
Type of building where window is located: Church

15875 Frederick Road