Vodní pumpa u Štulcova mlýna, Okor 3, Czechia
33U E 447042 N 5556842
[CZ] Rucní vodní pumpa u bývalého Štulcova mlýna v obci Okor, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Manual water pump at the former Štulc mill in the village of Okor, Prague-west district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ] Vodní pumpa na betonové konstrukci studny je umístena pred budovou bývalého mlýna, 40 metru od parkovište hradu Okor, na trase cyklostezky c. 0078. Jedná se o nefunkcní vodní pumpu z 1. poloviny 20. století od ceské firmy Sigma.

[ENG] The water pump on the concrete structure of the well is located in front of the former mill building, 40 meters from the Okor Castle parking lot, on the cycle route No. 0078. It is a non-functional Sigma water pump from the first half of the 20th century.
Is it Working: no

Nearest Address: