Narón, A Coruña, Galicia, España
City town hall of Narón
Location: Galicia, Spain

This fashion building is the council of Narón.

"Building of the Concello (Town Hall) of Narón, an authentic symbol of modernity and that reflects the strength that this Ferrolterra Town Hall has had for years. It is located in El Alto del Castaño, on the edge of the Carretera de Castilla. It was inaugurated in 2001, replacing the old town hall of Xubia. It was built entirely with funds from the residents of Narón, without any kind of public aid."

(visit link)

"Government and municipal services of the Narón City Council. Headquarters of the mayor's office, councils and municipal offices where citizens can request information on administrative procedures, carry out formalities, process licenses, obtain advice on social matters, treasury, urban planning, etc."

(visit link)

Narón is a municipality in northwestern Spain in the autonomous community of Galicia. It belongs to the comarca of Ferrol.

Area
• Total
66.91 km2 (25.83 sq mi)
Population (2018)[1]
• Total
39,115
• Density
580/km2 (1,500/sq mi).
Geographically, the town is very close to the Atlantic Ocean. The city of Ferrol is 5 km away. The nearest airports are located in the cities of A Coruña and Santiago de Compostela.

Narón has a train and bus connection to Ferrol as they form an urban continuum.
The municipality includes 13 parishes: