Hersheypark Stadium - Hershey, PA
A large stadium next to Hershey Park in Hershey, Pennsylvania.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Hersheypark Stadium is a stadium located in Hershey, Pennsylvania, on the grounds of Hersheypark. It opened on May 18, 1939.

It is used as a sporting facility, concert venue and location for various other large functions (including a birthday gala for President Dwight D. Eisenhower). In addition, it hosted the 2004 Presidential Race Campaign stop for President George W. Bush.

It also hosts the Cavalcade of Bands and Tournament of Bands Atlantic Coast Championship marching band competitions, every November.

The stadium hosted the final round of the 2000 CONCACAF Men's Pre-Olympic Tournament for the 2000 Sydney Olympics soccer competition. Two berths were afforded for the Olympics for CONCACAF members, and the United States and Honduras qualified by winning their semifinal matches in the qualification tournament. The stadium has hosted the U.S. men's national soccer team on one occasion, a 3-1 victory over Poland on May 9, 1990."
Award Collection:
2014 - Preservation Award - Hershey-Derry Township Historical Society