Union Chapel (Glenwood, Maryland)
18S E 325409 N 4351475
The Union Chapel is now known as St. Andrew's Episcopal Church. It is a two-story building of stuccoed stone construction painted pastel yellow completed in 1833 for $1,459.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia

"The Union Chapel, now known as St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, is a historic church located near Glenwood, Howard County, Maryland, United States. It is a rectangular two-story building of stuccoed stone construction painted pastel yellow completed in 1833 for $1,459. To the rear of the chapel is the attractively landscaped non-sectarian Oak Grove Cemetery. Charles Dorsey Warfield, a member of the prominent Warfield family that settled this region, deeded the property to the residents of the area for non-denominational church and community use. The building was constructed for $5,040 in 1886, it became part of the Methodist church circuit.

Union Chapel was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1975."