's Hertogenbosch Oost - Den Bosch, NL
This is the train station 's Hertogenbosch Oost.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Station 's-Hertogenbosch East is a suburban stop in 's-Hertogenbosch, opened in 1987. The station is located on the Brabantse Lijn (to Nijmegen via Oss). The station was built for the De Buitenpepers district, among other things. The former 'Carolus' location of the Jeroen Bosch Hospital was within walking distance. Opposite the station is the Rev. Pierson College and nearby are also Avans Hogeschool, Hervion College and De Groenschool. The station is located on the Bruistensingel.

Below the station is a bus stop for two city lines (4 and 6). There are also bicycle lockers and unguarded parking facilities for cyclists. There is also a parking lot for cars.

The lines for this station are:
Oss – 's-Hertogenbosch Oost – 's-Hertogenbosch – Eindhoven Centraal – Helmond – Deurne