River City Church - Washington, MO
Very large campus and building on the west of town. They claim to be a charismatic church.

County of church: Franklin County
Location of church: MO-100 & MO-KK, next door to 1st Christian Church, Washington
Pastor: Lisa Marie Tihen

I found this as I was driving from Washington toward New Haven, and it was hard to miss with two large church campus' side-by-side.
The front of this church looks more like a lodge, or corporation site, rather than a church.
But, it is successful, and therefore accomplished its goal.

"River City Church intends to reveal the truth of God’s love and power to each and every person. It is our goal to win the lost and to raise up disciples who know Who Christ is in them – the Hope of Glory. We reveal the truth of the Kingdom of God come to earth, existing in the hearts of every believer, and we are a people following God’s call to share His Kingdom with a world in need.

“The Spirit of the Lord is on me, because he has anointed me to preach good news to the poor. He has sent me to proclaim freedom for the prisoners and recovery of sight for the blind, to release the oppressed, to proclaim the year of the Lord’s favor.” ~Luke 4:18-19 (NIV 1984) " ~ River City Church

"Charismatic Movement
Main article: Charismatic Movement

"While early Pentecostals were often marginalized within the larger Christian community, Pentecostal beliefs began penetrating the mainline Protestant denominations from 1960 onward and the Catholic Church from 1967. This adoption of Pentecostal beliefs by those in the historic churches became known as the charismatic movement. Charismatics are defined as Christians who share with Pentecostals an emphasis on the gifts of the Spirit but who remain a part of a mainline church. Also, charismatics are more likely than Pentecostals to believe that glossolalia is not a necessary evidence of Spirit baptism. This transition occurred following an increased popularity of use of the gifts of spirit during the healing revival period of 1946–1958. Massive interdenominational meetings held by the healing revival evangelists, including William M. Branham, Oral Roberts, A.A. Allen and others, led to increased awareness and acceptance. The movement led to the creation of independent evangelical charismatic churches more in tune with this revival of the Holy Spirit. Calvary Chapel Costa Mesa, California is one of the first evangelical charismatic churches in 1965. In United Kingdom, Jesus Army, founded in 1969, is an example of the impact outside the US. Many other congregations were established in the rest of the world." ~ Wikipedia

Time of Service: 10 a.m. Sunday

Washington, MO 63090