Paca Street Firehouse - Baltimore MD
18S E 360069 N 4350291
Paca Street Firehouse is a historic fire station. It is one of three early 20th century firehouses standing and is the only one to retain its original features, particularly in the interior. It now has office space.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia
(visit link)

"Paca Street Firehouse, also known as Truck House No. 2, is a historic fire station located at Baltimore, Maryland, United States. The architect of Paca Street Firehouse is John E. Lafferty. It is a 1909 two-story brick structure with a highly detailed stone Renaissance Revival façade. The principal space is a large room subdivided at the Paca Street end into offices. It is one of three early 20th century firehouses standing and is the only one to retain its original features, particularly in the interior.

Paca Street Firehouse was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1983."
Current Use: Office space