Ottawa Tennis and Lawn Bowling Club - Ottawa, Ontario
18T E 446223 N 5026377
The Ottawa Tennis and Lawn Bowling Club is one of Canada’s largest and oldest tennis clubs. Celebrating its 137th year, the OTLBC has been in its current location for almost 100 years.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Ottawa Tennis and Lawn Bowling is one of Canada’s largest and oldest tennis clubs. Celebrating its 137th year, the OTLBC has been in its current location for almost 100 years. Located on 5 acres on the Rideau River, the OTLBC has 18 clay tennis courts, 12 beach volleyball courts, an outdoor pool and a new, local restaurant. We invite you to explore our serene setting and historic clubhouse.

Reference: (visit link)

Ottawa Tennis and Lawn Bowling Club:

Revival styles were popular in the early twentieth century for residential and recreational Buildings. The Ottawa Tennis and Lawn Bowling Ciub displays elements associated with Tudor
Revival sty!e:

Mature trees and gardens, including linear row of trees dividing tennis and volleyball courts. Views of the Rideau River
Proximity to the Rideau River
Plain walls clad in rough cast stucco and simple materials including stucco, wood and brick.