Croix de cimetière - Glénac, France
30T E 565122 N 5286164
[EN] The Glénac cemetery cross is located at Glénac cemetery in Morbihan. [FR] La Croix de cimetière de Glénac est située au cimetière de Glénac dans le Morbihan.
Location: Bretagne, France

"Cross historiated to several characters. The shaft plus the cross: 2.32 meters and the base: 0.79 meters

Cross and barrel are cut in a single block; the cross is a massive cross-table with lobed outlines and carved with very crude and flat bas-reliefs. Crucifixion on the west face and Christ holding two crosses on the reverse; this cross could date from the 14th or 15th century "