A Coruña, Galicia, España
Eclectic City Town Hall
Location: Galicia, Spain

The City:
"A Coruña is a city and municipality in the northwest of Galicia, bathed by the Atlantic Ocean, in the Rías Altas. It is the capital of the province of A Coruña and the head of its region, which in addition to its own municipality includes those of Abegondo, Arteixo, Bergondo, Cambre, Carral, Culleredo, Oleiros and Sada. The municipality of A Coruña has 245,711 inhabitants (INE, 2019); it is the second municipality with greater population of Galicia and the most densely populated, with 6472.38 hab / km².

A Coruña is the seat of the Superior Court of Justice of Galicia, the Government Delegation in Galicia, the Royal Galician Academy, the Archive of the Kingdom of Galicia and the Operational Logistics Force. From 1563 it was the seat of the Royal Court of Galicia (permanently since 1612)and was the capital of the Military Region until its disappearance in 2002.

The city stands on a promontory at the entrance of an estuary in a wide gulf, the Portus Magnus Artabrorum of the classical geographers. The center of the urban area is spread over a peninsula connected to the mainland by a narrow isthmus, which has two different seafronts: the port (towards the estuary of A Coruña), with calm waters, and another open sea, towards the cove of the Orzán, where the urban beaches of Riazor and Orzán are.

One of the most notable features that identify A Coruña is the many and varied galleries or viewpoints that present on its facades numerous houses of the nineteenth century, which gave A Coruña the nickname of Crystal City,not to mention its many beaches, as well such as the rural setting, which offers multiple leisure possibilities."

The building:
"The Palace of María Pita, or also the Palace of María Pita,is an eclectic style building that occupies the north front of the Plaza de María Pita, in the city of A Coruña. It was designed by the architect Pedro Mariño and built between 1904 and 1912. It houses various administrative offices of the City Council, the Plenary Hall, the offices of the Mayor and Councilors and the Clock Museum. It is also called Municipal Palace.
The palace is an eclectic style building, inspired by neoclassicism and the expansion of the palace of Napoleon III's Louvre.The arcades give access to a large lobby with two staircases. The towers are covered with zinc and under the clock tower is the coat of arms of the city and four caryatids that represent the Galician provinces."

(visit link)

In this building you can do all the procedures and services. It has more than three floors that this three are for administrative and other for govern.
Name: Casa do Concello

Pr. de María Pita, 1,