Bethel Chapel - Flower Mound, TX
Not sure what the church is currently used for. It is next to the new Trinity Presbyterian Church.

Church Website

"Trinity Presbyterian Church had its beginnings in 1882 when Mr. Bill Crawford built Bethel Community Chapel. Originally a Cumberland Presbyterian Church, the chapel later became home for Methodists and Baptists in the area, as well as Presbyterians.

In the early 1980's Grace Presbytery targeted the Highland Village and Flower Mound area as a prime location for a new church development. The First Presbyterian Church of Dallas, The Synod of the Sun, and General Assembly supported Presbytery's capital fund drive. The task force purchased the present site in 1983 and called Dr. Bob Hanson as organizing pastor in June of 1986. In September of that same year, the first worship service was held in the historic Bethel Chapel.

On September 27, 1987, Grace Presbytery with 103 charter members organized Trinity Presbyterian Church."

Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Converted to other use