Toptani Shopping Center - Tiranë, Albania
Big shopping mall in Tiranë
Location: Albania

In the center of Tiranë, Albania there is the Toptani Shopping Center with a lot of shops, food and entertainment (especially for kids). The most shops are about fashion, but one can find much more there, like cosmetics, jewellery, kids stuff etc.

"As the newest retail and entertainment destination, 'Toptani Shopping Center' is an ideal business opportunity for investors and retail companies. Situated in a very busy intersection near the pedestrian street and the city historic sight, it presents a contemporary architecture. A glass volume that bends along the road unfolds internally a giant atrium where light and air penetrate the panoramic halls.

The modern architecture is designed by the well-known architect Winy Mass, while the implementation project is modeled and implemented by the Albanian studio with the head architects Edi and Elton Çomi. With an area of 60 000 m², 8 stores floors and 4 floors underground parking provides for clients no doubt, all the necessary services, every day of the week.

Our goal is to make 'Toptani Shopping Center' the perfect location to engage customers with your brand. We believe that our center should provide the highest standards in services as well as in architectural design and technical solutions.

'Toptani Shopping Center' is located in the center of Tirana, among the most important administrative, cultural and financial institutions. All the roads lead to city center and all the other shopping centers' bus lines depart from the city center, next to 'Toptani Shopping Center'.

With the biggest VRF Project in Albania, it is setting the standards to the highest possible positioned as the Top of Quality in Business Constructions in Albania

The Shopping Center area:

8 retail floors