Inverness PO G0S 1K0
19T E 305684 N 5125973
Petit bureau de poste desservant la population de Inverness et des alentours. * Small post office serving the population of Inverness and surrounding areas.
Location: Québec, Canada

Situé au centre du village de Inverness.
Sur le parterre très bien entretenu en avant du bureau de poste se retrouve un mat avec le drapeau du Canada qui est toujours bien visible battant au vent.
*
Located in the center of the village of Inverness.
On the very well-maintained flowerbed in front of the post office is a mast with the Canadian flag which is still clearly visible flapping in the wind.

Vous aurez aussi l’occasion d’y admirer la magnifique œuvre FUNAMBULE qui fait partie de la série Galerie à ciel ouvert.
*
You will also have the opportunity to admire the magnificent work FUNAMBULE which is part of the Open Air Gallery serie.

Ce bureau de poste est situé au :
This Post Office is located at :