Bahnhof Cues - Bernkastel-Kues, Germany
Former station of Cues, now a brewpub which offers a variants of Cusanus beer
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

DE von bahnhof-cues.de:

In echt – hier wird gebraut! Brauhaus Lebensgefühl pur. Unser Braumeister erfrischt Euch stets mit süffigen Bierkreationen. Authentische frische und leckere, regionale Küche und herzliche Gastlichkeit, dafür stehen unsere Gastgeberinnen und Gastgeber vom Bahnhof Cues – Das Brauhaus.

Sucht euch einen gemütlichen Platz in dieser einzigartigen Atmosphäre des historischen Bahnhofsgebäude rund um die Kupferbraukessel. Schaut dem leidenschaftlichen Brauhaus-Team über die Schulter.
ENG In earnest - this is where brewing takes place! Brewpub pure lifestyle. Our master brewer always refreshes you with tasty beer creations. Authentic, fresh and delicious, regional cuisine and warm hospitality, that's what our hosts at the Cues - Das Brauhaus stand for.

Find a cozy place in the unique atmosphere of the historic station building around the copper brewing kettle. Look over the shoulder of the passionate brewery team.
Live Entertainment: yes

Outdoor Dining Available: yes