Santwarju Bazilika ta' Santa Marija — Mosta, Malta
33S E 448197 N 3974100
The façade of the Sanctuary Basilica of the Assumption of Our Lady (Maltese: Santwarju Bazilika ta' Santa Marija) has a portico with six Ionic columns, which is flanked by two bell towers
Location: Malta

"The Sanctuary Basilica of the Assumption of Our Lady (Maltese: Santwarju Bazilika ta' Santa Marija), commonly known as the Rotunda of Mosta (Maltese: Ir-Rotunda tal-Mosta) or the Mosta Dome, is a Roman Catholic parish church and Minor Basilica in Mosta, Malta, dedicated to the Assumption of Mary. It was built between 1833 and the 1860s to neoclassical designs of Giorgio Grognet de Vassé, on the site of an earlier Renaissance church which had been built in around 1614 to designs of Tommaso Dingli.
[...]
The Rotunda of Mosta is built in the neoclassical style, and its structure is based on the Pantheon in Rome. Its façade has a portico with six Ionic columns, which is flanked by two bell towers. Being a rotunda, the church has a circular plan with walls about 9.1 m (30 ft) thick supporting a dome with an internal diameter of 37.2 m (122 ft). At one time, the dome was the third largest in the world. The church's interior contains eight niches, including a bay containing the main entrance and a deep apse with the main altar."
from wikipedia

Address of Tower: