YMCA - Bellefonte, PA
This branch has hours every day, but is closed for major holidays.

"The Bellefonte YMCA strengthens the foundations and well-being of our community through fitness, camps, family time, swim, sports and play, and other activities for people of all ages, incomes, and abilities. We’re more than just a place to work out. At the Y, we help build a healthy spirit, mind, and body for all with the core values of caring, honesty, respect, and responsibility at the heart of everything we do.

With a commitment to nurturing youth development, promoting healthy living, and fostering a sense of social responsibility, the Y ensures that every individual has access to the essentials needed to learn, grow and thrive." (from listed website)

This location features a fitness studio, gymnasium, aerobic studio, men's and women's saunas, 3 lane indoor pool, family changing room, horizontal rock wall, child watch, and facility rentals.

Programs include older adult classes, American Red Cross classes, aquatics, child care, child watch, family activities, health & wellness activities, infant & children & teen programs, basketball, martial arts, pickleball, summer day camp, and tutoring.
YMCA, YWCA: YMCA

Currently Being Used: Yes