Tim Hortons - Main Street - Adrian, MI
Tim Hortons Cafe and Bake Shop in Adrian
Location: Michigan, United States

This Tim Hortons is located on the southeast corner of the intersection of South Main St (M-52) and Beecher street in Adrian, Michigan.

Tim Hortons was founded in 1964, by hockey legend Tim Horton and launched in the U.S. in 1986. For more than 25 years, they have been serving guests the Always Fresh premium blend.
This Adrian location is the perfect place to go for great-tasting, freshly brewed coffee. The coffee is made with 100% Arabica beans, sourced from the world's most renowned growing regions. We also offer specialty beverages including lattes, cappuccinos, espresso, iced and frozen coffee, hot chocolate and tea.
You can also stop by for a quick snack or delicious meal, any time of day. If you are looking for a treat, try one the delectable baked goods, including donuts, cookies, muffins, or Timbits. During the afternoon, they also offer a range of soups and made-to-order sandwiches, grilled paninis and wraps.

This location has a drive through and internal lobby with fifteen tables and 40 chairs total. Wifi is also available.
(Note: MI has reduced the capacity for indoor dining due to Covid. Currently there is only four tables and allowance for 12 people to dine in.)
This location shares a space with Marble Slab.

Be sure to check out Tim Horton's Website for details such as the menu, bean/ product ordering, other locations, and even social elements of people's visits.

Monday-Sunday: 5am-7pm
Drive-Thru: 5am-7:30pm

(Note: I have no connection to Tim Horton's Company or to the location in Adrian. I just like coffee and the culture of coffee shops.)
Drive Through?: Yes - Driver side only (single lane)

Seating Inside?: Yes they have tables for seating