First Presbyterian Church - Whitewright, TX
The First Presbyterian Church is at 202 N Blanton, Whitewright, TX. Sunday services are at 11 AM.

A 1994 Texas Historical Marker notes this church and the manse behind it as a Recorded Historic Texas Landmark, and provides some history:

On October 30, 1853, a Cumberland Presbyterian Church was organized in the home of Christopher Sears in nearby Lick Skillet (Pilot Grove). J.A. Zinn served as moderator, and T.E. Montgomery, J.D. Barbee, and J.T. Clark as first elders. The church established the Canaan and Sears Chapel congregations in the 1860s. Sears Chapel moved to Whitewright in 1883, built a sanctuary in 1899, and became First Presbyterian Church in 1907. This Classical Revival church building, erected by the congregation in 1930, features art glass windows and doors. The adjacent manse has provided housing for pastors since 1902.

There are some photos of the 1899 sanctuary at the Grayson County TXGenWeb page, which goes into a little extra detail, and it's interesting to see the manse, looking very much as it does today.

Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Active House of Worship