St. Mark's Evangelical Lutheran Church - Baltimore MD
18S E 360758 N 4352644
St. Mark's is a caring, inclusive assembly that prays, worships, learns, works, and plays together. St. Mark's has served the community since 1860. Ours is the first church in Baltimore whose interior has been designated an historical landmark.
Location: Maryland, United States

From their website:

Tiffany-designed windows, mosaic tiles, and wall paintings provide an extraordinary environment for community. We're known for joyful worship in a beautiful setting as well as warmly generous hospitality.

We value what we do, know that we're greatly blessed and want to share our many blessings with others.

If you're looking for a church home, we invite you to learn more about who we are and what we offer. We hope you'll join us for worship and fellowship soon.

For a guide to weekly worship, the latest news, and announcements visit the News Room tab and pages.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No