Tivoli - Baltimore MD
18S E 362794 N 4357217
Enoch Pratt purchased Tivoli in 1870 as a summer residence. He was in good company, among fellow New Englanders who suffered unpopularity during the difficult years of Reconstruction.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia in part:

"Tivoli is a historic home located at Baltimore, Maryland, United States. It is a random stone ashlar masonry structure built about 1855 and consisting of a three-story, symmetrical Italianate main block, with a contemporary two-story, "T"-shaped service wing. It contains the administrative and clinical offices, the infirmary, and dining hall of the Woodbourne Center. It was the summer residence of Enoch Pratt, who purchased the property in 1870 and died here in 1896. It was also a home of Charles S. Abell, one of the owners of the Baltimore Sun Papers and whose wife gave the property to Woodbourne in 1925.[2]It currently serves as the administrative building for the Woodbourne Center, a mental health treatment center for young adolescents.

Tivoli was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1980."