Lybico-Punic Mausoleum of Dougga - Dougga, Tunisia
Ancient numidian mausoleum in the ruins of Dougga
Location: Tunisia

From wikipedia:

he Libyco-Punic Mausoleum of Dougga (Mausoleum of Atban) is an ancient mausoleum located in Dougga, Tunisia. It is one of three examples of the royal architecture of Numidia, which is in a good state of preservation and dates to the 2nd century BC. It was restored by the government of French Tunisia between 1908-10. As part of the site of Dougga, the mausoleum is listed by UNESCO as a World Heritage Site.

The 21 m high mausoleum is divided into three levels, atop a five step pedestal.

On the north face of the podium, the first of the three levels, an opening covered by a slab leads to the funerary chamber. The mausoleum's other faces are decorated with false openings, the corners with Aeolic pilasters.

The sepulchre's second level consists of a colonnade in the form of a shrine (naiskos). The engaged columns on each side are of the ionic order. The third and final level is the most richly decorated: in addition to pilasters on the corners similar to those on the first level, it is capped by a pyramid. Sculptural elements have survived: griffons are perched on the corners and a quadriga on one of the faces of the upper level. The bilingual Numidian and Punic-Libyan Inscription now in the British Museum (it was located at the top of the monument) enabled the decipherment of the Numidian alphabet:
History:
The mausoleum dates to the 2nd century BC and was built for a Numidian prince