Office de Tourisme - Vendôme, France
31T E 355141 N 5295108
[EN] The Vendôme Tourist Office is located at the Hôtel du Saillant, 47 rue Poterie. [FR] L'Office de tourisme de Vendôme se situe à l'Hôtel du Saillant, 47 rue Poterie
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

"Located in the historic city center of Vendôme, town of Art and History, the Tourist Office welcomes you all year round for: the sale of ticket offices for guided tours, theatrical tours, festivals.

Booking your accommodation online and free of charge, booking tours for groups (city tours, wine discovery tours, unusual tours, etc.).

A team available to welcome you and help you prepare for your stay! You will also like the souvenir shop with objects and products made locally, the hiking trails in varied landscapes, between the Loir Valley and Perche, the small country roads on which you can cycle. "< / i>