Pierre Terrien and Gabrielle Mignot -Saint-Jean-de-l'Île-d'Orléans - Québec
19T E 358164 N 5201840
Cette plaque de Pierre Terrien est située à l'intersection des chemins Royal et Desmeules, à Saint-Jean-de-l'Île-d'Orléans. This plaque of Pierre Terrien is located at the intersection of Chemin Royal and Desmeules, at Saint-Jean-de-l'Île d'Orléans.
Location: Québec, Canada

Inscription sur la Plaque:

Hommage à Pierre Terrien, né à Notre-Dame de Cogne (France) - 1670 et Gabrielle Mignot, née à Fontenay le Comte.

(Plaque érigée en 1995, le 325e anniversaire de l'arrivée des ancêtres Terrien sur l'ile d'Orléans, au Québec. )

Ralliement des familles Therrien

Translated from the above noted text:

Inscription on the plaque:

Homage to Pierre Terrien, born in Notre-Dame de Cogne (France) - 1670 and Gabrielle Mignot, born in Fontenay le Comte.

Gathering of the Therrien families

(Plaque erected in 1995, the 325th anniversary of the arrival of the Terrien ancestors on the Island of Orléans, Québec.)
Who placed it?: Les descendants de Pierre Terrien et Gabrielle Mignot -The descendants of Pierre Terrien and Gabrielle Mignot

When was it placed?: 1995

Who is honored?: Pierre Terrien and Gabrielle Mignot