Pont du Cheix - La Bazeuge, France
31T E 352550 N 5122367
[EN] Gothic bridge with three handles on the Brame, in ruins, at a place called Le Cheix. [FR] Pont gothique à trois anses sur la Brame, en ruines, au lieu-dit Le Cheix.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

"The Cheix bridge, spanning the Brame at a locality of the same name, is located at the edge of the D675 on the towns of Dinsac and La Bazeuge.

Built between the 13th and 14th centuries, this building is of Gothic style, composed of three arches and measuring about ten meters long, currently in ruins.

The Cheix bridge was registered as a historic monument by order of 9 February 1990.

Today ruined, the work stretched fifty meters. There are only three arches in slightly broken arches. Its original shape was donkey. The batteries have two almond nosebars, in paired stones. "