'You Are Here' on the Hillfoots Diamond Jubilee Way, at the end of Upper Mill Street in the town of Tillicoultry in Clackmannanshire in central Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

This You Are Here can be found on a sign at the northern end of Upper Mill Street in town of Tillicoultry in Clackmannanshire, the smallest county in Scotland.

Tillicoultry lies under the steep southern flank of the Ochil Hills, where a new walking trail was developed in 2012 to commemorate the Diamond Jubilee of Queen Elizabeth II.

The route, marked in purple on the map, passes the town at this point under Tillicoultry Glen on its way under the flank of the hills from west to east. The trail follows the line of the Old King's Highway, a route used by royal processions in the 16th century from Stirling Castle to Falkland Palace. The route followed the line under the hills, rather than the lower route that the current A91 takes to the south, which was prone to being boggier ground.

The sign also points out the three kirkyards in the town, and also the western end of the River Devon Trail, another walking route to the south. There is also information on Tillicoultry Glen, the deep gorge that eats its way into the hills northwards from the town and offers a hiking route up to Ben Cleuch, the highest point of the Ochil Hills.

Location Name: Tillicoultry, Clackmannanshire, Scotland.