Maison Tenant dite "La Maison du Pâtissier" - Périgueux, France
31T E 321011 N 5006027
[EN] The most important part of the building is a main building from the end of the 15th century, with a turret on the corner. [FR] La partie la plus importante de l'immeuble est un corps de logis de la fin du 15e siècle, avec tourelle sur l'angle.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

"This house with various openings, built in 1518, belonged, late 19th, to Franconi, a pastry chef, then Pascal Tenant, hence his other name.

Remarkable for its high turret, its corner terrace with a square dome roof above the entrance, angular Renaissance portal.

The facade on the square combines Romanesque, Gothic, Renaissance and modern bays. It is at the corner of rue Saint Louis and rue Eguillerie. "