Cheminée de l'Ancienne papeterie "le Nil" - Angoulême (Saint-Cybard), France
31T E 277972 N 5059566
[EN] Chimney of the Old Stationery "the Nile", which made a famous cigarette paper whose emblem was an elephant. [FR] Cheminée de l'Ancienne papeterie "le Nil", qui fabriquait un célèbre papier à cigarette dont l'emblème était un éléphant.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

"The Saint-Cybard chimney, built between 1887 and 1890, was attached to the boiler room building. It is the only intact vestige of the famous Nile paper mill and represents the symbol of this internationally renowned industry. was classified as a historic monument in 2012 "