Site of Dye House and Bleachery - Stevens Linen Works Historic District - Dudley MA

The Dye House and Bleachery is a collection of attached buildings standing approximately 1,000 feet west of Stevens Linen Mill at Merino Pond Dam. Construction on the building began in 1867 and continued into the 20th century. The buildings are completely utilitarian with no styled features, although there are touches of
the workmanship that characterize the Main Mill.

Source: (visit link)

The nomination form reflects the Dye House and Breachery still standing, however it was in disrepair and probably was considered hazardous. Today the rubble from the stone and concreate, the foundation and timbers is all that is left on the site. a snapshot from Google Maps shows the building still standing in the gallery.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Stevens Linen Works Historic District

Ardlock Place