Hard Rock Cafe - WROCLAW [Poland]
33U E 642265 N 5663943
Hard Rock Cafe Wroclaw is a spacious, state-of-the-art property that boasts a contemporary restaurant with a stage, two modern bars, and a retail store, conveniently located 13 kilometers from the airport.
Location: Dolnośląskie, Poland

EST. MARCH 22, 2018
Hard Rock Cafe Wroclaw is a spacious, state-of-the-art property that boasts a contemporary restaurant with a stage, two modern bars, and a retail store. Conveniently located 13 kilometers from the airport, it’s the perfect place to stop and grab a bite before exploring this diverse Polish city.

A POLISH TWIST ON AMERICAN CUISINE
Hard Rock Cafe Wroclaw features two floors decorated with our signature contemporary design, including music memorabilia from top international and local artists. Guests can sit down and enjoy the rock n’ roll history all over the walls while taking a bite of one of our savory dishes, like the Local Legendary® Burger, which is unique to our Wroclaw cafe. After your meal, you can even visit our Rock Shop® to pick up a souvenir of your experience.

RESTAURANT HOURS: 12:00PM - 11:00PM
BAR HOURS: 12:00pm - 11:00pm
ROCK SHOP® HOURS: 12:00pm - 11:00pm

A MODERN CAFE IN A MULTICULTURAL CITY
Overlooking a vibrant Main Market Square, our cafe offers guests the perfect starting point to explore the multicultural Polish city of Wroclaw. The cafe’s central location offers easy access to many popular tourist spots, including the Old Town Hall, St. Elizabeth’s Church, and Wroclaw Cathedral, which was originally built in the mid-10th Century. Hard Rock Cafe Wroclaw is also perfectly situated for guests to visit the Wroclaw Zoological Garden, the oldest zoo in Poland, or enjoy a range of leisure activities, including free walking tours and seeking out the famous Wroclaw dwarfs.
What kind of venue?: Hard Rock Cafe

Physical Address: