Our Lady of Peace - Erie, PA
A mosaic of Our Lady of Peace outside of Our Lady of Peace Church in Erie, PA

This mosaic of Our Lady of Peace is located in front of Our Lady of Peace Church on West 38th Street in Erie, Pennsylvania. The mosaic, of mostly orange and gold color, depicts the Blessed Virgin Mary holding the Christ child, who is holding an olive branch, the symbol of peace. To the left of the icon is a smaller mosaic with the words, "Erected in honor of the parishioners and Msgr. James F. Daily, founder and first pastor of Our Lady of Peace Church." To the right of the icon is another smaller mosaic with the words, "Our Lady of Peace, Pray for us + Donated by a grateful parish family."
Erie, PA USA