Mini Pantry - Lewisville, TX, USA
A mini pantry is next to a Little Free Library at the residence at 311 Herod St, Lewisville, TX.

The Little Free Pantry website provides some background on this neighborhood-based movement:

The mini pantry movement is a grassroots, crowdsourced solution to immediate and local need. Whether a need for food or a need to give, mini pantries help neighbors feed neighbors, nourishing neighborhoods.

The mini pantry is mounted on a stained wooden post. It is made of light material, mostly light brown with dark green for the roof and trim. There are two shelves, and as of this posting, there were but two cans of store brand pork and beans. Draw your own conclusions.

Both the mini pantry and its Little Free Library companion stand inside the fence, but both are accessible from the sidewalk. Please respect the privacy of the property owners, but the dogs here will make certain you behave, and while you're here, take a moment to appreciate the Victorian house that was built here in 1900.

Physical Address:
311 Herod St