Holy Trinity Catholic Church - Comstock Park, Michigan
A Catholic Church located in Comstock Park, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

Holy Trinity Catholic Church is located in Comstock Park, Michigan on Alpine Church Road Northwest. The Church is mostly dark tan brick. The trim work is painted dark tan and white in some places. The is a spire with a Cross at the top. Some roof sections are flat, whiles others are pitched with asphalt shingles. The main entrance faces Southwest and has glass doors.
Taken from their website:"Holy Trinity was founded in 1848. The original church was a small wooden structure that was built on three acres at Five Mile and Baumhoff Rd. Father Berghorst was Holy Trinity’s first resident Pastor. He served from 1900 to 1910. The second church was built in 1883 on four acres at the corner of Cordes and Alpine Church Rd. The third church was built in 1956 and was destroyed by a tornado on Palm Sunday, April 11, 1965. The fourth and current church was built in 1968 with the narthex added in 1998."
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship