CAPT NATHANIEL HARRINGTON LOT - FOSTER RI
19T E 270976 N 4626072
AKA Rhode Island Historical Cemetery FR072, this cemetery sits behind one of the fairways at the Foster Country Club
Location: Rhode Island, United States

located a short distance east of the site of the Elder Francis Bennet Meeting House which was built in 1757. Reserved: Deed Bk30 Pg42 4 Jan 1960: in deed from Herman B Harrington to the Foster Country Club, except for cemetery.

Source: (visit link)

FOSTER HISTORICAL CEMETERY (early to mid-19th century): A small family-owned cemetery about 800 feet south of the Elder Bennett Meeting House Cemetery (Foster HC- #72) in the middle of the Foster Country Club on the west side of the road. It is in poor condition and contains twelve graves of the Harrington family.

City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: FOSTER / RI / USA

Approximate number of graves: 150