Historic Downtown - New York, NY
18T E 583957 N 4507345
Downtown New York City, also known as Lower Manhattan, features a variety of historical sites such as Federal Hall National Monument, Wall Street, Trinity Church, and City Hall. The above coordinates are for City Hall.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Lower Manhattan, also known as Downtown Manhattan or Downtown New York, is the southernmost part of Manhattan, the central borough for business, culture, and government in the City of New York, which itself originated at the southern tip of Manhattan Island in 1624,[1] at a point which now constitutes the present-day Financial District. The population of the Financial District alone has grown to an estimated 61,000 residents as of 2018,[2] up from 43,000 as of 2014, which in turn was nearly double the 23,000 recorded at the 2000 Census"
Name of Source Book: 1,000 Places to See in the United States and Canada Before You Die

Page Location in Source Book: 172