AZ Tower - Brno, Czech Republic
The AZ Tower is a skyscraper in the city of Brno
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

The AZ Tower is a skyscraper in the city of Brno, Czech Republic. The tower is 111 m (364 ft) tall, and it has 30 floors. It is currently the tallest building in the Czech Republic. Construction of the building commenced in 2011 and completed in April 2013. The building has a floor area of over 17,000 m2 (180,000 sq ft). It is utilized for office, retail and residential purposes.

The AZ Tower is located on Pražákova street in the city district Brno-center. M-Palace and Spielberk Towers are located near the building. The Spielberk Tower B used to be the tallest building in Brno until the AZ tower was built.