(Former) Key West, Florida
17R E 418510 N 2716396
The Old City Hall is located at 510 Greene Street in Old Key West, Florida. Today the building is occupied by the Key West Chamber of Commerce.

From Wikipedia: "Key West is an island in the Straits of Florida, within the U.S. state of Florida. Together with all or parts of the separate islands of Dredgers Key, Fleming Key, Sunset Key, and the northern part of Stock Island, it constitutes the City of Key West.

The city of Key West is the county seat of Monroe County. The county consists of a section on the mainland which is almost entirely in Everglades National Park, and the Keys islands from Key Largo to the Dry Tortugas.

The earliest Key West neighborhoods, on the western part of the island, are broadly known as Old Town. The Key West Historic District includes the major tourist destinations of the island, including Mallory Square, Duval Street, the Truman Annex and Fort Zachary Taylor." (visit link)

From the Historic Florida Keys Foundation: "Originally a wood-frame building, Old City Hall was dedicated on July 4, 1876, during the nation’s Centennial. That building burned down in the devastating fire of 1886, and the City constructed the brick edifice between 1890 and 1892. The ground floor – with wide arches and supporting columns – accommodated market stalls, then fire engines. The upper floor, dominated by the City Commission chambers, also housed City offices.

Monroe County acquired the property in 1965 to house its juvenile court. In 1974, the State of Florida acquired the building, and the Historic Florida Keys Preservation Board spearheaded its restoration. The bell tower, which had been removed, was restored in 1976 during the Bicentennial. Restoration efforts continued through the 1980’s, leading to the rededication of Old City Hall in 1991." (visit link)
Name: Old City Hall

510 Greene,