Oakland Mill Superintendent's House Barn - RI
A bit run down, however it still has alot of class.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

A large 2-1/2-story, end gable-roof, clapboard barn with large, central double doors; a triple arched window in the front gable; flat corner board trim; deep eaves with gable end returns; and bracketed trim. The large front doors and subsidiary doors and windows are topped with shelf hoods, and there is a flat-roof addition on the north side connecting to a modern 3-bay garage. The barn once housed a dairy herd that supplied milk for the mill workers's families.

Source: (visit link)

This barn is connected with a house that was built for the Oakland Mill Superintendent and is a contributing property for the Oakland Historic District.
Construction: Wood

Is this a 'working' barn?: Milking Barn (used to milk cows)