Amazon Theatre - Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil.
The Amazon Theatre (Portuguese: Teatro Amazonas) is an Opera House, and the home of the Amazonas Philharmonic Orchestra. located in the City of Manaus, in the heart of the Amazon rainforest in Brazil.
Location: Amazonas, Brazil

Amazon Theatre (Teatro Amazonas) - (AKA) Amazon Opera House.
"In the midst of the Amazon Rainforest lies a truly enchanting piece of Renaissance architecture. The Manaus Opera House (also known as The Amazon Theatre) is a working historical landmark that currently accommodates the Amazonas Philharmonic and plays host to the annual Amazonas Opera Festival."
Text Source - (visit link)

Wikipedia Says "The home of the Amazonas Philharmonic Orchestra which regularly rehearses and performs at the Amazon Theatre along with choirs, musical concerts and other performances.

More than 120 years old, it represents the city's heyday during the rubber boom. It was chosen by Vogue magazine as one of the most beautiful opera houses in the world."

Address.
Praça São Sebatião, Centro, Manaus 69025, Brazil.