Erie Insurance Arena Webcam - Erie, PA
A live webcam pointed at Erie Insurance Arena in downtown Erie, PA

This webcam, owned by Epic Web Studios, is pointed at the front of Erie Insurance Area, at the corner of East 9th and French Streets in downtown Erie, PA. You can also see the back of the historic Warner Theater on the left side of the frame. Erie Insurance Arena, formerly the Erie Civic Center and Tullio Arena, is home to the Erie BayHawks, an NBA G-League team, and the Erie Otters of the Ontario Hockey League. The arena is also a popular venue for concerts and other large events. The webcam is live, so you should be able to get a screenshot of yourself standing in the frame by visiting the website on your smartphone.
Public or Private?: Public