Oscar K. Larrison - Charlotte Harbor Cemetery - Port Charlotte, Florida, USA
17R E 394069 N 2982470
A Woodmen of the World grave marker for Oscar K. Larrison located in the historic Charlotte Harbor Cemetery in Port Charlotte, Florida.

A simple granite grave stone with the circular Woodmen of the World memorial engraved into the front of it. This WOW memorial is of the simple design, including the circular seal with Woodmen of the World Memorial engraved in the outer circle and the inner circle consisting of the wreath, stump and the WOW motto of "Dum Tacet Clamet", meaning Though Silent He Speaks. There is no Axe, Maul (Beetle) or Wedge included in the memorial circle.

Inscription on gravestone:

Oscar K. Larrison