L'Enclos de l'Evêché - Boulogne-sur-mer, France
31U E 402180 N 5620326
[EN] A Bed and Breakfast located in the old town of Boulogne-sur-mer, right next to the Notre-Dame Cathedral. [FR] Un Bed and Breakfast situé en vieille ville de Boulogne-sur-mer, juste à côté de la Cathédrale Notre-Dame.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

"Located in the heart of the fortified town of Boulogne-sur-Mer, the Mansion of l'Enclos de l'Evêché is a mansion dating from the 19th century. At the foot of the cathedral, the Mansion benefits from 'a unique setting that will charm you with its authenticity

The new owners of the Enclosure of the Bishopric provide you with various quality services to offer you a personalized stay and guarantee you an extraordinary trip. To welcome you, the Mansion Enclos de l'Evêché has 5 rooms with different settings and universes, an aparthotel offering privacy and independence, as well as a reception room dedicated to organizing of your private and professional events (from 10 to 50 people). A 10-minute walk from the seaside, escape to our elegant home.

The 2 superior rooms are located within the main building, while the other three rooms are located in the wings served by the cobbled courtyard of the Mansion.

The Enclosure of the Bishopric offers you a Wi-Fi connection so that you can work or surf the web. "