Red Top Barbershop Pole - Rossland, British Columbia
Red Top Barbershop Pole is located at 2167 Washington Street in Rossland.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Red Top Barbershop pole is on the outside of the building on the left of the entrance. This a traditional barber pole with red, white and blue.

"About Redtop
The Redtop Barbershop is located in picturesque Rossland, British Columbia. Nestled between the Monashee and Selkirk mountain ranges in the heart of the West Kootenays, we are the only Barbershop in town.

Sit in our antique, and functionally restored Berninghaus barber chair (circa 1901!). Sit back, relax, sip a hot or cold drink while reading the latest ski or bike mag, listen to some tunes, watch the game, shoot some pool, play some darts, or just stare at our mountain views from the couch. Beard trims, wash, hot towel treatments, and scalp massages are all part of the experience!

Historic Washington Street has recently undergone a facelift to match the recent Columbia Avenue revitalization. That means downtown Rossland is looking as good as ever! Maybe its time for a style revitalization of your own, so pop in and say hello, or just come on by and hang out with us!"
Source: Redtop Barbershop

Location of this 'Barber Pole": Outside of Barber Shop

Days & Hours of operation:
Currently closed: COVID-19 Hours of Operation Monday - Closed Tuesday - 12:00 - 7:00 pm Wednesday - 10:00 am - 5:00 pm Thursday - 12:00 - 7:00 pm Friday - 10:00 am - 5:00 pm Saturday - Closed Sunday- Closed

Type of Barber Pole: Glass pole - don't know