NY State Welcome Center - I-81 - Alexandria Bay, NY
18T E 422192 N 4905145
New New York State Welcome Center and rest area located at I-81 and US 12 south of the 1000 Islands bridges in upstate NY.
Location: New York, United States

Modern New York State Welcome Center locate on !-81 just south of the Tholusand Islands bridges and the US/Canadian border. The Center is easily accessible directly off I-81 southbound, or from the US 12 exit off I-81 north.

The information counter and Made in New York outlet are both seasonal, but the lounge area, restrooms, vending machines and information wall are all available 24/7.

The center is marked by a huge "I Love NY" log0. There are also electric Charging ports located just to the west of the center.
Highway Number: Interstate 81

Highway Access Direction: South