Burgemeester Sweerts de Landaspark - Epe, the Netherlands
Park in Epe, the Netherlands, created around a pond with a fountain.
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

NL Van Epernet.nl

Het Sweerts de Landaspark is gelegen aan de Beekstraat, Lohuizerweg en de Polweg, en is genoemd naar burgemeester Sweerts de Landas, die tussen 1889 en 1926 burgemeester van Epe was. Wie door de hoofdingang aan de Beekstraat het park binnenkomt, ziet aan de overkant van deze vijver het monument ter nagedachtenis aan de gevallenen van de Tweede Wereldoorlog. De vijver van het Sweerts de Landaspark ligt op een historische plaats. Tot 1810 heeft op die plaats namelijk het kasteel 'De Quickborn' gestaan, waar de familie Domseler generaties lang heeft gewoond. Jarenlang heeft in de vijver een eendenhuisje gestaan.
ENG From Epernet.nl:

The Sweerts de Landaspark is located on the Beekstraat, Lohuizerweg and the Polweg, and is named after Mayor Sweerts de Landas, who was mayor of Epe between 1889 and 1926. Those who enter the park through the main entrance on the Beekstraat will see a monument on the other side of this pond in memory of the fallen of the Second World War. The pond of the Sweerts de Landaspark is located in a historic place. The castle 'De Quickborn' stood here until 1810, where the Domseler family lived for generations. For years there was a duck house in the pond.
Name: Burgemeester Sweerts de Landaspark

Street Location: Beekstraat