Historic Addington Frame Church Outhouses - Nickelsville, Virginia, USA
17S E 369285 N 4066641
Two original white block outhouses at the historic Addington Frame Church in Nickelsville, Virginia.
Location: Virginia, United States

The women's outhouse is located in front of the Church and is a two seater. Imagine the conversations that went on here?

The men's outhouse is out back of the Church and has a glass window.
I believe a groundhog is living in it now. Thought I felt something furry brush my backside while I was test driving it.
Location:
It's a bona fide original two seater white block outhouse for the Church. I guess you put one leg down each hole or something, IDK? There were birds nests and a snake skin hanging over head above the door. The mens outhouse is block and has a glass window overlooking Copper Creek.