Skovhuggeren Mountainbike - Stenstrup - Danmark
Velkommen til Skovhuggeren... Welcome to Skovhuggeren (The Logger)
Location: Denmark

Skovhuggeren er et 17 km langt mtb-spor på Sydfyn. Du kan køre på de blå og røde spor året rundt.

Sporet åbnede for de første 12 km i 2016. SKOVHUGGEREN er under stadig udvikling - nye elementer bliver løbende bygget til de allerede mange broer, gaps, berms osv.

SKOVHUGGEREN ligger i Egebjerg Bakker med udsigt over det Sydfynske Øhav. Sporet drives non-profit og alle indtægter anvendes til skovleje samt udvikling og vedligehold af sporet.

SKOVHUGGEREN is a 17 km long MTB track on South Funen. You can ride the blue and red tracks all year round.

The trail opened for the first 12 km in 2016. SKOVHUGGEREN is constantly evolving - new elements are constantly being built for the many bridges, gaps, berms and so on.

SKOVHUGGEREN is located in Egebjerg Bakker overlooking the South Funen Archipelago. The track is run non-profit and all proceeds are used for forestry as well as development and maintenance of the track.
Trail Name: Skovhuggeren

Short description of trail: